2017 entrants

Any topic, Any subject.
John Griffiths
Posts: 97
Joined: Mon Apr 21, 2008 8:28

Re: 2017 entrants

Post by John Griffiths » Tue Mar 21, 2017 14:47

Wirrolean2 wrote: ↑
Tue Mar 21, 2017 14:33
Come have a chat and we will see what can be done.
Mr Jones....Clerk of the Course and Competitor Liaison Officer :help:

User avatar
Wirrolean2
Posts: 40
Joined: Mon Aug 03, 2015 18:39

Re: 2017 entrants

Post by Wirrolean2 » Wed Mar 22, 2017 23:05

Hannu wrote: ↑
Tue Mar 21, 2017 18:59
this time he's hit the nail on the head.
Answer - take his hammer away.πŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒ

User avatar
Songasport
Posts: 62
Joined: Tue Jun 10, 2008 1:34
Location: Oop north
Contact:

Re: 2017 entrants

Post by Songasport » Thu Mar 23, 2017 0:57

sheepie wrote: ↑
Wed Mar 22, 2017 23:35
at Ceri the girls came home less then happy due to the lack of runs from what they said and others they got half what the main field got.
The Freelanders did 9 runs at Ceri, the BCCC/Trophy did 11. One less each day. The overall numbers of runs were restricted for everyone due to incidents involving the course having to be stopped and the rescue/recovery going in.

User avatar
Songasport
Posts: 62
Joined: Tue Jun 10, 2008 1:34
Location: Oop north
Contact:

Re: 2017 entrants

Post by Songasport » Thu Mar 30, 2017 21:27

Current championship entries...

20 BCCC
6 BCC Trophy
7 Freelanders

Full list, including Clubman entries, should be available at the weekend.

User avatar
Songasport
Posts: 62
Joined: Tue Jun 10, 2008 1:34
Location: Oop north
Contact:

Re: 2017 entrants

Post by Songasport » Sun Apr 02, 2017 19:51

1 Martin Gould/Simon Kerfoot Rivet
2 Ryan Cooke/Darren Cooke Milner LRM-1
3 Richard Wynne-Williams Lofthouse Freelander
4 Andy Powell Walker Adams Revolution
5 Mark Jacques/Simon Last Lofthouse Freelander
6 Steve Smith/John Griffiths JRG Clio V8
7 Justin Birchall/Jonny Koonja Lofthouse Freelander
8 Richard Coleby Polaris RZR XP Turbo
9 Paul Myers/Martin Myers Landrover Tornado
10 Ben Duckworth/Matt Cook Milner LRM-1
11 Mike Moran/Tony Coid Lofthouse Freelander
12 Andy Degiulio/Paul Jones Milner R5
14 Ian Bartlett/Gary Bartlett Bartletts 3M206
15 Rob Bool/Aaron Burch AT Challenger
16 Justin Brooks/Caroline Brooks Yamaha YXZ1000R
17 Darren Johnson Yamaha YXZ1000R
18 Lee Mansfield/David Roberts Milner R5
19 Adam Evans BRP/CAN-AM Maverick X3
20 Adrian Marfell/Paul Bartleman Fouquet Nissan
TROPHY
101 Jon Damrel/Nic Blundell Tornado
102 Nick Pritchard/Lee Pritchard Goka Buggy
103 Steve Anning/Nigel Jenkins Peugeot M3
104 Paul Rowlands/Andrew Smith ?
105 Ashley Jones Yamaha YXZ1000R
106 Joe Quirk Yamaha YXZ1000R
FREELANDER CHALLENGE
111 Pat Masters/Colin Batten Landrover Freelander
112 Alex Howard/George Fleming Landrover Freelander
114 Ian Morson/Vicki Morson Landrover Freelander
115 Graham White/Martin Cooper Landrover Freelander
116 Brian Chase/Ben Le Gendre Landrover Freelander
117 Ian Linford/TBA N/S RD 1 Landrover Freelander
118 Michael Wilson/Ian Letman N/S RD 1 Landrover Freelander
SUNDAY PRODUCTION CUP
330 John Pickering/Rod Wheat Landrover Discovery
CLUBMAN
206 Toby Jefferson/Peter King 206 GSR Karls Car
211 Steve Llewellyn/Sam Llewellyn Landrover Tornado 90
215 Ben Clay/Rachael Clay Tomcat 100
227 Richard Keasey Rakeway Ridgeback
241 Steve Carroll/Bill Groves Landrover Freelander

User avatar
Songasport
Posts: 62
Joined: Tue Jun 10, 2008 1:34
Location: Oop north
Contact:

Re: 2017 entrants

Post by Songasport » Mon Apr 03, 2017 18:20

113 is now Richard Roberts and Alex Howard has joined Ian Linford and Michael Wilson on the non-starting Freelander list.

Post Reply